Tuesday, November 30, 2010

Live Crab Vending Machine In China

Look what I found! Chinese people rules! We got all the cool stuff. :D ^_^ (Well, actually it's the Japanese...)

Anyways... A vending machine that dispenses live crabs! :O It is in China. XD If the machine dispenses a dead crab, the owner promises three free live crabs.

Oh, I don't speak Japanese, so I don't know what the reporter is talking about. XD I think they were also talking about a machine that dispenses bananas, but I'm not sure. 

Check out the article here.

Monday, November 29, 2010

Something...

Several days ago, I told you that I caught two seagulls while fishing for crabs. Here is the story if you missed it.

If it was one seagull that crashed into my fishing line, I guess it's not likely but possible. Two seagulls crashing into my fishing line almost at the same time, I'd have to say, something like this would only happen once in a million years...

It got me wondering, maybe God wanted me to understand something. Those two seagulls wasn't hurt, I let them go... They are back to a normal life. I've been gone from school for some time. Maybe God wants to tell me that I will have a normal life again, but it depends on if I'm going to keep being scared or go do it. Those two seagulls were really scared, but the first one didn't fight back and was quickly released. The second one, however, did fight back because it was scared. It took us longer to free it, but it was freed. Maybe this is a message for me to go do what I need to do and not be scared for I know it is the only way back to a normal life. If I keep going with the scared feeling and fighting back reality, I will one day still have a normal life, but I'm going to waste more time than it should take.

From this day forward, I will try my best to go do what I need to get done with out being scared.

Thank you Jesus for helping me understand. What a wonderful savior you are. Praise the Lord! Amen. :_)

Sunday, November 28, 2010

Pictures of Me

Hey! Today, I'm going to post two pictures of me! :D
嘿!今天我又两张我自己的照片!:D

Here is a picture of me a few month ago. 
几个月之前拍的。

This is a picture of me from two days ago when I went catching crabs in San Francisco. You can read about my fishing trip here. I really need to remember to open my eyes next time, but the sun was shining directly at me which kind of makes it okay. HAHA! >.< And my stupid phone focused on the background instead of me... My hair grew so much longer compared to a few month ago. :D YAY!
这是我两天前在三藩市拍的。我的眼睛忘了睁开了。-__-"

Well tell me how I look in the comments below! :)

Saturday, November 27, 2010

Agents of Secret Stuff

LOL I forgot to post it on my blog! I liked the short film. It was super funny. HAHA :) NIGAHIGA RULES!

=============================================================

Agents of Secret Stuff:




Agents of Secret Stuff Trailer (Official):



=============================================================

Ad: Hey guys! Have you check out my photography blog yet? It has amazing photos from all over the world! Please click here to view!

=============================================================

Bloopers: "Agents of Secret Stuff":



============================================================

Ad: Need help jailbreaking your iDevice (iPhone, iPod touch, iPad)? Click here for more info!

============================================================

Behind the Scenes: "Agents of Secret Stuff":

My favorite colors...

This post will also be on my crossdressing blog, so I'm going to say this. This doesn't really have to do with my crossdressing blog stuff at all (kind of). I just felt like doing a post like this. This post will be kind of random. I am a pretty random person... So, here it is!

I would like to tell you about my favorite colors. I always liked colors like red and pink. I think they are cool. I also like light blue and light green. I think the colors yellow and black is pretty cool too. I hate purple. I don't know why. XD

Now your question is probably, why isn't all of your blogs red and pink? Well to be honest, I did want some of my blogs to be red and pink, but the problem here is, I would have trouble distinguishing them from one another. LOL! When I post, I usually like to distinguish my blogs by color. It makes the process so much easier. (Reading text is slower)

Well anyways, since I told you about my favorite colors, will you tell me about your favorite colors? Please tell me in the comments below!

Told you this post will be random!

BTW, do you like pink things? LOL Take a look at some of these :P The stuff you use can tell a lot about your personality. Please check them out.

Friday, November 26, 2010

Catching Crabs in San Francisco

So today I went catching crabs in San Francisco. This story will not be boring, trust me! I caught some really awkward things today. I did catch two crabs today, but this is pretty much expected. What was not expected was I also caught someone's long lost crab trap, and two seagulls!

So here is how I caught the two seagulls. So first when I casted my line down, I felt some vibration so I slowly reeled back my line to find someone's long lost crab trap on there (there might have been a crab on there too, but it might have let go). So I added some sardine bait into the trap and started using that. I casted and while the trap with the lead weight in it was still flying through the air, surprisingly, these two seagulls (not at the same time, was about three seconds apart) crashed into my line and got tangled. XD I don't have a video because at that time I was like worried. The only thing going through my head was like what should I do? Should I cut the line or should I reel them in? I am on a pretty high pier in San Francisco. It is that pier near Fort Point right under the Golden Gate Bridge. I went fishing with my friend's family by the way. So I was like what should I do? My mom was like cut the line! You'll hurt them. My dad and the other family was like reel them in, you'll need to untangle them from the line or the seagulls will be anchored to the weight and die. Oh yeah, a third seagull almost got caught in it too, because it flew down to try to save these two stranded seagulls because the sea lion was at the surface... They pecked at the sea lion and it left. So I started reeling them in. The line was tangled around the tips of their wings... I hope I didn't hurt them. So the first one was easy to untangled. I think it was immobilized by fear, so we quickly untangled it and threw it back into the ocean. The second one was a whole different story. I bet it was a male, because immediately, when my friend's dad started handling it, it tried to repeatedly peck him! Stupid bird! Only trying to help you! Jeez! Well after like ten seconds of struggling to try to get it to stop pecking, we managed to untangle it and threw it back into the ocean... 

Well it was a fun day for me. :) Now my clothes and my hands smell like fish and ocean water. >.< ROFL Catching the seagulls was so unexpected...

How I catch the crabs? Well, I didn't catch anything with the crab net today, which is weird. Both of them, I reeled it in with fishing hooks. The stupid thing is, the hooks didn't even hook them. They became our dinner because they were too stubborn to let go! They held on really tight! HAHA!

If I was in China, I would be having roasted seagull for dinner too! I wonder how seagull taste like... :P

Thursday, November 25, 2010

Stupid Disney!

Due to their commercials, now I have "IT'S A SMALL WORLD AFTER ALL! IT'S A SMALL WORLD AFTER ALL!" Playing over and over again in my head. ._. THIS IS SO ANNOYING! MAKE IT STOP!

Nice going Disney. -__-

Wednesday, November 24, 2010

New Blog!

So I would like to say something to all of you looking at my blog right now. I've had thoughts of wanting to crossdress and wishing I was a girl since childhood. Recently, I've started crossdressing and I know how much pressure it is and how hard it is to crossdress and go out in public. I am 16 years old, so I am a fairly young crossdresser. I made this new blog to help all the young crossdressers out there. Here is the blog link. It is called "Life As A Young Crossdresser".

Monday, November 15, 2010

My new theme for Winterboard :D


ModMyi is now hosting my new Winterboard theme. :D Yes! Should be in the Cydia database in a few hours... Anyways, it is a Pokemon theme. To be exact, a Pikachu lockscreen. LOL If you are a  Pokemon fan, you'll love this. This lockscreen is a tricky one, you tap on the Pikachu to unlock... I also redesigned the pin-pad too (if you have a pin).

Name: Tricky Pokemon Lockscreen

Here is the description:

A tricky Pikachu lockscreen. Tap on Pikachu to unlock! Includes redesigned pin pad and cute Pikachu wallpaper! Has to be used with Clear LockScreen and A Better Tap to Unlock. (Search them in Cydia)

What I'm hoping is to get some more attention to my website. HAHA :P That is 1 of my goals. My main goal, well for fun! Helping you make your iPod touch/iPhone more special. LOL Not just like some kind of non-jailbroken boring one Steve Jobs has.

Link



Anyways, please take a look at my screenshots!


POKEMON PLUSHY!!! :D


Oh yeah. In my last post, I told you I use the Leopard Lockscreen, now I don't. :D As you guessed, right now I'm using my own lockscreen. LOL It's cool. :)

I you want to know all theme thingy I'm using on my iPod. Please go see this post.

Thursday, November 11, 2010

My current iPod touch theme!

Take a look at my current iPod touch theme using Winterboard. HAHA

Here is the order I put them in:
  1. Transparent Dock
  2. Dim Icons (.8 transparency)
  3. User Wallpaper (I will give you the wallpaper on this post)
  4. White Icon Labels
  5. Leopard Lock Screen (SnowLock) (Note: I changed my lockscreen to the one I made on 11/15/2010. See the update here.)
  6. Leopard Theme (I can't seem to find the link, but that is the name, do some looking around in Cydia and you should find it with the help of my screenshots)
  7. Gardevoir Notes
  8. No Docked Icon Labels
A cute sleeping Pikachu background. LOL :) 
You can see some of the icons are different. They are from the Leopard Theme. I liked the icons, so I left that theme turned on, but not listed as the first.
You can also see the the icons are kind of transparent.
There are no icon labels for the dock. I did this so the dock will look a bit different from the icons that actually scroll.

Pokémon Lover? Check out these great deals. :) Great for Pokémon lovers! 

The name can be edited as long as you have Photoshop.
I figured that out after I took the screenshot. LOL
(Note... I changed my lockscreen to the one I made on 11/15/2010. See the update here.)

Gardevoir Notes Winterboard theme. Cute! :)
That note I made was for the iPod touch/iPhone Tor proxy settings.

Great deals on accessories for your desktop or laptop! 


Here is my set up seen with your own eyes. LOL

Here is the Pikachu wallpaper I used.

As of right now, you probably guessed. I love Pokemon. HAHA I like Pikachu the most. What's your favorite? Tell me in the comments below. LOL

POKEMON PLUSHY!!! :D

For icon transparency, the default Dim Icons theme will put your icon transparency to .5, if you want my .8 transparency, you will need to use iFunBox and go to Raw File System >> var >> stash >> Themes.xxxxxx (there should be a number or letter combination for the x's) >> Dim Icons.theme. You should see something called info.plist. Copy that into your computer, and open it with Notepad (if you are using Windows). Now find where it says 0.5 and change that value to 0.8. Now save. Now go back to iFunBox and rename the original file into something else (you never want to loose the original! I renamed it OriginalInfo.plist.). Copy your new info.plist into the folder. Now go and enable it, or if it was enabled, respring, and you should see it take effect.

This is also how you change your custom wallpaper. You just go to the User Wallpaper.theme folder instead of the Dim Icons.theme folder. There you will find a Wallpaper.PNG which you can delete. Now copy in the wallpaper that you want. It can be in PNG, JPG (I think), and MP4 (I think) format. I wouldn't suggest the MP4 format wallpaper though. It is pretty much a video wallpaper, but trust me, will drain your battery before you know it!

Note... I changed my lockscreen to the one I made on 11/15/2010. See the update here.